Primeira Liga 2026/27

Portugal · Season 2026/27

Primeira Liga has 577 matches played on record. Below are the most recent results, each with goals, line-ups and full match statistics.

Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Porto9900+1727
2Benfica9711+1822
3Sporting CP9531+1018
4Santa Clara9531+718
5Arouca9522+517
6Academico Viseu9522+217
7GIL Vicente9423+114
8Alverca9324011
9SC Braga9324-211
10Moreirense9324-511
11Famalicao9243+310
12Estrela9243-310
13Vitória SC922508
14Maritimo9225-108
15Nacional9216-87
16Casa Pia9216-127
17Rio Ave9216-137
18Estoril9027-102

Upcoming matches

Kick-off times: local time in Portugal

Matchday 10

Results

Matchday 9

Matchday 2

Matchday 8

Matchday 7

Matchday 6

Matchday 3

Matchday 5

Matchday 4

Matchday 3