Ligue 2 2026/27

France · Season 2026/27

Ligue 2 has 305 matches played on record. Below are the most recent results, each with goals, line-ups and full match statistics.

Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Saint Etienne10811+1525
2Montpellier10631+721
3Nancy10613+419
4Reims10460+818
5PAU10523+317
6RED Star FC 9310523+117
7Annecy10514+216
8Metz10352+214
9Dijon10334-112
10Dunkerque10334-212
11Guingamp10325-211
12Sochaux10253-411
13Boulogne10172010
14Rodez10316-610
15Nantes10226-68
16Grenoble10226-88
17Clermont Foot10073-57
18Laval10136-86

Upcoming matches

Kick-off times: local time in France

Matchday 11

Results

Matchday 10

Matchday 9

Matchday 8

Matchday 7

Matchday 6

Matchday 5

Matchday 4

Matchday 3