World Cup - Qualification Asia 2022/23

World · Season 2022/23

World Cup - Qualification Asia has 4 matches played on record. Below are the most recent results, each with goals, line-ups and full match statistics.

Table

Group A

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Iran10811+1125
2South Korea10721+1023
3United Arab Emirates10334012
4Iraq10163-69
5Syria10136-76
6Lebanon10136-86

Group B

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Saudi Arabia10721+623
2Japan10712+822
3Australia10433+615
4Oman10424+114
5China10136-106
6Vietnam10118-114

Results

Group G - 6

Group G - 1

2nd Round - 6

2nd Round - 1