Serie B 2026/27

Italy · Season 2026/27

Serie B has 227 matches played on record. Below are the most recent results, each with goals, line-ups and full match statistics.

Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Palermo9720+1023
2Modena9612+819
3Ascoli9531+1018
4Mantova9522+417
5Benevento9432+615
6Pisa9432+515
7Padova9414-113
8Sudtirol9342+113
9Hellas Verona9333+312
10Avellino9333+312
11Cesena9252-311
12Virtus Entella9243+110
13Carrarese9315-110
14Arezzo9315-1010
15Cremonese9234-39
16Vicenza Virtus9234-59
17Juve Stabia933308
18Empoli9216-77
19Sampdoria9126-105
20Catanzaro9126-115

Upcoming matches

Kick-off times: local time in Italy

Matchday 10

Results

Matchday 9

Matchday 8

Matchday 7

Matchday 6

Matchday 5

Matchday 4