Serie A 2026/27

Italy · Season 2026/27

Serie A has 1427 matches played on record. Below are the most recent results, each with goals, line-ups and full match statistics.

From the blog

Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Inter9810+1525
2Lazio9810+1525
3AS Roma9630+1521
4Como9621+920
5AC Milan9531+718
6Frosinone9522+817
7Napoli9423+614
8Juventus9423+114
9Torino9414013
10Cagliari9414-513
11Bologna9324011
12Atalanta9324-111
13Genoa9315-510
14Lecce9306-99
15Sassuolo9225-88
16Monza9216-67
17Udinese9126-95
18Fiorentina9126-105
19Parma9126-105
20Venezia9108-133

Upcoming matches

Kick-off times: local time in Italy

Matchday 10

Matchday 11

Results

Matchday 9

Matchday 8

Matchday 7

Matchday 6

Matchday 5

Matchday 4